Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Barometric Transmitter With Environmental Sensors 🌡️🌫️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Barometric Transmitters With Integrated Temperature And Humidity Measurement Capabilities, In Compliance With Edt 3242 Specifications. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Barometric Transmitter, Temperature & Humidity Measurement, Edt 3242, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Baraometric Transmitter With Temperature&Humidity Measurementas Per Edt 3242
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5026840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 14:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OMEGA Model : iServer 2 Series - Smart Probe Title : Baraometric Transmitter With Temperature&Humidity Measurementas Per EDT-3242 | 06-07-2024 20:57:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RABHSTON AVIATION SYSTEM | Make : OMEGA Model : iServer 2 Series - Smart Probe Title : Barometric Transmitter with Temperature & Humidity Measurement | 28-06-2024 14:22:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Baraometric Transmitter with Temperature&Humidity Measurementas per EDT-3242 | 1103728.81 | L1 |
| 2 | RABHSTON AVIATION SYSTEM | Item Categories : Baraometric Transmitter with Temperature&Humidity Measurementas per EDT-3242 | 1307118.64 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type