Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3688317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SAI TRADERS
Contract Value
1288000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anup Kumar Saha
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Palika Parishad Gaura Barhaj
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Garg Associates | Make : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor Model : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor Title : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor | 27-07-2023 15:44:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | Make : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor Model : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor Title : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor | 27-07-2023 16:07:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Make : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor Model : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor Title : Supply and Installation LED Rope Light Tricolor (Orange/White/Green) With Adaptor | 27-07-2023 10:30:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | R.P TRADERS | Make : LED STRIP ROPE Model : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor Title : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor | 20-07-2023 16:13:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WIPRO ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WIPRO Model : DF12810 Title : WIPRO GARNET LED 18 Mtr TRI COLOUR STRIP LIGHT | 27-07-2023 16:08:18 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor | 1288000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Garg Associates | Item Categories : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor | 1316000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor | 1352000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and Installation LED Rope Light Tricolor (Orange/White/Green) With Adaptor | Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor | Strip Light/Rope Light Tri Color With Adaptor | 4000 | ₹ 1288000.000 |