Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Uv Vis Spectrometer
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4532824
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 20:45
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANATEK SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2006000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 52 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rimpa Nag
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : UV/NIR - 3700 Title : UV-Visible/NIR Spectrophotometer 05-02-2024 14:47:09 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ANATEK SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Jasco Model : V-770 Title : UV-Vis/ NIR Spectrometer 29-01-2024 17:37:09 MII Qualified
3 SUNTEK SERVICES Make : JASCO Model : V-770 Title : UV VIS NIR Spectrophotometer 14-02-2024 12:32:21 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANATEK SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : UV-Vis spectrometer 2006000.00 L1
2 SUNTEK SERVICES Item Categories : UV-Vis spectrometer 2301000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
UV-Vis/ NIR Spectrometer Jasco V-770 1 ₹ 2006000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise