Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialty Fasteners For Heavy Industry 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Fasteners. 🔧 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Required Items Include: Screw Cap Head Socket M20 X75 Union Nut M30 Union Nut M24 Screw Cap Head Socket M15 X75 Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Heavy Industry Applications. Keywords: Screw Cap Head Socket, M20 X75, M30, M24, Union Nut, Heavy Industry, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Cap Head Socket M20 X75,Union Nut M30,Union Nut M24,Screw Cap Head Socket M15 X75
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4921449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. S N ENTERPRISEAGROMEC ENGINEERSM/S. S N ENTERPRISEM/S. S N ENTERPRISE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | Make : Agromec Model : Screw Cap Head Socket M20X75 Title : Screw Cap Head Socket M20X75 | 21-05-2024 16:38:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Socket head cap screw | 21-05-2024 17:13:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : SCREW CAP | 22-05-2024 14:38:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S. S N ENTERPRISE | Make : SNE Model : Screw Cap Head Socket M20X75 Title : Screw Cap Head Socket M20X75 | 24-05-2024 16:49:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Screw Cap Head Socket M20X75 Title : Screw Cap Head Socket M20X75 | 23-05-2024 21:23:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Screw Cap Head Socket M20X75 | SNE | Screw Cap Head Socket M20X75 | 100 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| Union Nut M30 | Agromec | Union Nut M30 | 100 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| Screw Cap Head Socket M15X75 | SNE | Screw Cap Head Socket M15X75 | 100 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| Union Nut M24 | SNE | Union Nut M24 | 80 | ₹ 7929.600 |