Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Notice: Battery Operated Trolley (M6300000033, Pr 100238634, Item 10) 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Battery Operated Trolley, As Per Specifications Mentioned In The Document M6300000033, Pr 100238634, Item 10. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Tender Documents And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines And Timelines. Keywords: Battery Operated Trolley, M6300000033, Pr 100238634, Item 10, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Battery Operated Trolley (M6300000033, Pr 100238634, Item 10)
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4931399
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 11, 2024 21:38
End Date
Expired 25/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BINOY PAUL & CO.

Contract Value

509000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avinash Uttamrao Wankhade
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A 2 Z SUPPLIER Make : A2Z Model : BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY Title : BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY 25-05-2024 10:43:56 MII MSE Qualified
2 BINOY PAUL & CO. Make : BINOY PAUL & CO. Model : JUMBO TRUCK 2T Title : BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK 2000 KG CAPACITY 23-05-2024 20:54:55 MII MSE Qualified
3 Jeevan Smriti Make : JEEVAN SMRITI Model : 4 TON Title : Battery Hand Operated Trolley 25-05-2024 11:49:52 MII MSE Disqualified
4 JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED Make : Josts Model : FWHFB 20 DC Title : Battery Operated 4 wheel Platform Truck - 2T 25-05-2024 10:53:00 MII Qualified
5 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : AEEtruck-F Title : Electric Platform Truck 15-05-2024 14:09:23 MII Qualified
6 ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY (M6300000033, PR-100238634, ITEM 10) 24-05-2024 11:37:49 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY (M6300000033, PR-100238634, ITEM 10) 1018000.00 L1
2 BINOY PAUL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY (M6300000033, PR-100238634, ITEM 10) 1064000.00 L2
3 A 2 Z SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY (M6300000033, PR-100238634, ITEM 10) 1096000.00 L3
4 JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY (M6300000033, PR-100238634, ITEM 10) 1115200.00 L4
5 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY (M6300000033, PR-100238634, ITEM 10) 3877640.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK 2000 KG CAPACITY BINOY PAUL & CO. JUMBO TRUCK 2T 1 ₹ 509000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise