Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair With Head Rest,Revolving Chair Without Head Rest
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WARDHAN CORPORATION
128000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIMAN SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DHIMAN INTERIOR Model : DSPL CENTRE TABLE Title : DSPL CENTRE TABLE | 13-02-2024 11:40:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | modern retail mart | Make : INNOWIN Model : Roger High Back Ergonomic Office Chair Title : Revolving Chair With Head Rest | 14-02-2024 18:42:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shivala Tours | Make : INNOWIN Model : Roger High Back Ergonomic Office Chair Title : Revolving Chair With Head Rest | 14-02-2024 18:39:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : MACK FURNITURES Model : SHR-527 Title : Revolving Chair With Head Rest | 08-02-2024 14:39:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | WARDHAN CORPORATION | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRETA HIGH BACK CHAIR WITH HEADREST Title : GODREJ INTERIO GRETA HIGH BACK CHAIR WITH HEADREST | 13-02-2024 12:08:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WARDHAN CORPORATION | Item Categories : Revolving Chair With Head Rest,Revolving Chair Without Head Rest | 128000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO GRETA HIGH BACK CHAIR WITH HEADREST | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO GRETA HIGH BACK CHAIR WITH HEADREST | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO GRETA MID BACK CHAIR WITHOUT HEADREST | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO GRETA MID BACK CHAIR | 8 | ₹ 113000.000 |
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreMaintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Read moreRejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Rejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Read moreProviding terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreProviding and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Providing and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under k-shore head at ugginkeri xxiii-51 (25ha) in mundgod range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under k-shore head at ugginkeri xxiii-51 (25ha) in mundgod range during 2026-27
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under k-shore head at kulimagod xxxiv-04 (25ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under k-shore head at kulimagod xxxiv-04 (25ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under k-shore head at vajralli xxxiv-22 (25ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under k-shore head at vajralli xxxiv-22 (25ha) in idagundi range during 2026-27
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work (augmentation of bamboo regeneration) under k-shore head at ugginkeri xxiii-51 (25ha) in mundgod range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work (augmentation of bamboo regeneration) under k-shore head at ugginkeri xxiii-51 (25ha) in mundgod range during 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type