Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Change Over Switch 100 Amp,Change Over Switch 200 Amp
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3648712
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 05, 2023 15:00
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Armed Forces Tribunal

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY BOOK DEPOT - 10-07-2023 10:00:42 MSE Qualified
2 Bath & Taps - 06-07-2023 15:24:57 N/A Disqualified
3 Bentex Control & Switchgear Co. - 06-07-2023 12:47:49 MSE Disqualified
4 CHOPRA INDUSTRIES - 15-07-2023 15:08:35 MSE Disqualified
5 DELUX ENTERPRISES - 09-07-2023 12:02:38 N/A Qualified
6 Dwarkamai Enterprises - 14-07-2023 14:59:30 MSE Disqualified
7 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES - 15-07-2023 09:13:14 MSE Disqualified
8 Krishna Enterprises - 05-07-2023 21:59:53 MSE Disqualified
9 M/S AKSHYA MECHOTRONICS INDIA - 15-07-2023 14:01:16 MSE Disqualified
10 MILITARY SALES CORPORATION - 08-07-2023 11:34:56 MSE Qualified
11 NIMIT SALES CORPORATION - 08-07-2023 12:46:49 MSE Qualified
12 S S POWER SYSTEM - 15-07-2023 14:24:47 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MILITARY SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHANGE OVER SWITCH 100 AMP,CHANGE OVER SWITCH 200 AMP 82000.00 L1
2 ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHANGE OVER SWITCH 100 AMP,CHANGE OVER SWITCH 200 AMP 91300.00 L2
3 NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHANGE OVER SWITCH 100 AMP,CHANGE OVER SWITCH 200 AMP 98500.00 L3
4 DELUX ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CHANGE OVER SWITCH 100 AMP,CHANGE OVER SWITCH 200 AMP 100000.00 L4