Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15 Mm Dia Gi Pipe B Class,20 Mm Dia Gi Pipe B Class,25mm Dia Gi Pipe B Class,32mm Dia Gi Pipe B Cla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3838278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Golden Globe Tech
Contract Value
227015
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aftab Alam Siddiqui
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Aligarh Muslim University (amu)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL IN ONE TRADING CORPORATION | - | 26-08-2023 11:00:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT SANITARY CORPORATION | - | 19-08-2023 14:14:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Golden Globe Tech | - | 28-08-2023 14:14:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprise | - | 25-08-2023 12:40:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S M.R. TRADERS | - | 25-08-2023 18:26:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 12:20:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | V. K. ENGINEERS | - | 28-08-2023 07:50:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Golden Globe Tech(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 mm dia GI Pipe B class,20 mm dia GI Pipe B class,25mm dia GI Pipe B Class,32mm dia GI Pipe B Cla | 227015.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 mm dia GI Pipe B class,20 mm dia GI Pipe B class,25mm dia GI Pipe B Class,32mm dia GI Pipe B Cla | 265837.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALL IN ONE TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 15 mm dia GI Pipe B class,20 mm dia GI Pipe B class,25mm dia GI Pipe B Class,32mm dia GI Pipe B Cla | 270392.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S M.R. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 15 mm dia GI Pipe B class,20 mm dia GI Pipe B class,25mm dia GI Pipe B Class,32mm dia GI Pipe B Cla | 310410.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BRIGHT SANITARY CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 15 mm dia GI Pipe B class,20 mm dia GI Pipe B class,25mm dia GI Pipe B Class,32mm dia GI Pipe B Cla | 325760.00 | L5 |
| 6 | V. K. ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : 15 mm dia GI Pipe B class,20 mm dia GI Pipe B class,25mm dia GI Pipe B Class,32mm dia GI Pipe B Cla | 345219.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50mm dia GI Pipe B Class | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 25680.000 |
| PVC Tee 110 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 2052.000 |
| 15 mm dia GI Pipe B class | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 23100.000 |
| PVC Elbow 90 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| PVC Door Elbow 110 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1540.000 |
| 80mm dia GI Pipe B Class | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 26640.000 |
| PVC Reducing Scoket 110 mm x 90 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| 20 mm dia GI Pipe B class | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10440.000 |
| PVC Elbow 110 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| 63 mm dia PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 10350.000 |
| PVC Reducing Scoket 75 mm x 63 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| 25mm dia GI Pipe B Class | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 22410.000 |
| PVC Socket 90 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| 90 mm dia PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 13860.000 |
| PVC Door Tee 90 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| 32mm dia GI Pipe B Class | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| PVC Socket 110 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| 110 mm dia PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 22050.000 |
| PVC Door Tee 110 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1740.000 |
| 40mm dia GI Pipe B Class | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 23700.000 |