Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exciter, Df 601 V, 1 06 02 1 2990 Rev. 0, Ic 20212601000601
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4191176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALAJI UDYOG
Contract Value
12132760
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vikas Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI UDYOG | Make : INTERNATIONAL COMBUTION (I) LTD Model : DIRECT FORCE EXCITER DF 601 V Title : DIRECT FORCE EXCITER DF 601 V | 20-11-2023 11:12:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI UDYOG(MII) | Item Categories : EXCITER, DF 601 V, 1-06-02-1-2990 REV. 0, IC 20212601000601 | 12508000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECT FORCE EXCITER DF 601 V | INTERNATIONAL COMBUTION (I) LTD | DIRECT FORCE EXCITER DF 601 V | 8 | ₹ 12132760.000 |