Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Copper Connector Lugs 🤝 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Copper Connector Lugs In Various Sizes: 35 Sqmm 🔌 50 Sqmm 🔌 70 Sqmm 🔌 Bids Must Be Submitted By 17/07/2024, 2:00 Pm. Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Copper Connector Lugs, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Electrical Components, Bid Submission, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Connector Lug 35 Sqmm,Copper Connector Lug 50 Sqmm,Copper Connector Lug 70 Sqmm,Copper Conne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5094419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAA TARA ENTERPRISE
496571.42
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 16-07-2024 21:26:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA TARA ENTERPRISE | - | 16-07-2024 21:19:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING | - | 16-07-2024 21:23:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA TARA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Copper Connector Lug 35 Sqmm,Copper Connector Lug 50 Sqmm,Copper Connector Lug 70 Sqmm,Copper Conne | 420823.24 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMO TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper Connector Lug 35 Sqmm,Copper Connector Lug 50 Sqmm,Copper Connector Lug 70 Sqmm,Copper Conne | 425655.09 | L2 |
| 3 | BAKSHI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Copper Connector Lug 35 Sqmm,Copper Connector Lug 50 Sqmm,Copper Connector Lug 70 Sqmm,Copper Conne | 429626.27 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Connector Lug 35 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3345.000 |
| Copper Connector Lug 50 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3592.500 |
| Copper Connector Lug 70 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10089.000 |
| Copper Connector Lug 90 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11505.000 |
| 1.1KV,PVC Insulated,2.5 MM2,1 core copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 49914.000 |
| ML 12 Power contactor unit,415V or equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 71706.240 |
| Turn Buckle Tie Rod, 5T | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 54723.680 |
| Intrinsically safe and BIS Certified Prestart Audio Visual Alarm as per IS IEC 60079 11 2011 and IS IEC 60079 0 2017 with DGMS approval and BIS certified Flame proof Power Source Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 291696.000 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read more35 sqmm wire lug copper heavy duty,70 sqmm wire lug copper heavy duty,25 sqmm wire lug copper heavy
Read more
35 sqmm wire lug copper heavy duty,70 sqmm wire lug copper heavy duty,25 sqmm wire lug copper heavy
Read more
Ferrule copper 35 sqmm,ferrule copper 150 sqmm,lug aluminium ring type 50 sqmm,lug aluminium ring t
Read more
Copper terminal lug flat-16 sqmm,copper terminal lug for 25 sqmm,copper terminal lug for 35 sqmm,co
Read more
Copper lug 10 sqmm,copper lug 16 sq mm,copper lug 25 sq mm,copper lug 35 sq mm,copper lug 185 sqmm,
Read more
Cable crimping lug 25 sqmm m8 hole,cable crimping lug 50 sqmm m8 hole,cable crimping lug 35 sqmm m1
Read more
of your Industry type