Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Veh Ba No 16 B120582 Y Maruti Ciaz; Repair Of Veh Ba No 16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5314243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S. COMPUTERS (REGD.) | 23-08-2024 12:28:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s P M Traders | 23-08-2024 12:27:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISES | 25-08-2024 13:41:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF VEH BA NO 16B120582Y MARUTI CIAZ; REPAIR OF VEH BA NO 16 | 97800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s P M Traders | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF VEH BA NO 16B120582Y MARUTI CIAZ; REPAIR OF VEH BA NO 16 | 106900.00 | L2 |