Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weight Scaling Machine,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft Shredder For Municipal Solid Waste,Flat Segragati
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3590131
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 20, 2023 21:35
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SPEED TECHNOLOGY

Contract Value

6727040

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammad Iltaja
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : CWPI Title : MRF MACHINERY 30-06-2023 15:25:34 Start-up Disqualified
2 M/S ABUZAR CONSTRUCTIONS Make : ABU Model : WSM NEW Title : Weigt scaling machine 30-06-2023 00:22:44 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S NAUSHAD ALI CONTRACTOR Make : Weight Scaling Machine NSHD Model : Weight Scaling Machine NSHD Title : Weight Scaling Machine 30-06-2023 16:00:32 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S PRAKHAR ENTERPRISES Make : PRAKHAR Model : WEIGHT SCALING MACHINE Title : WEIGHT SCALING MACHINE 28-06-2023 11:34:36 Offline upload Qualified
5 M/S SPEED TECHNOLOGY Make : SPEED Model : WSM2023 Title : Weight Scaling Machine 25-06-2023 20:54:02 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SPEED TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : Weight Scaling Machine,FATKA Machine,Single shaft Shredder for Municipal solid waste,Flat Segragati 6886080.00 L1
2 M/S PRAKHAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Weight Scaling Machine,FATKA Machine,Single shaft Shredder for Municipal solid waste,Flat Segragati 6982560.00 L2
3 M/S NAUSHAD ALI CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Weight Scaling Machine,FATKA Machine,Single shaft Shredder for Municipal solid waste,Flat Segragati 7085912.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tub 100L SPEED Tub 100L 80 ₹ 28000.000
CUPBOARD CUPBOARD CUPBOARD 4 ₹ 50000.000
Weight Scaling Machine SPEED WSM2023 4 ₹ 92000.000
BROTHER LASER PRINTER BROTHER BROTHER LASER PRINTER 4 ₹ 58000.000
PPE Kit SPEED PPE Kit 32 ₹ 64000.000
CPPLUS2MP HD CAMERA CPPLUS CPPLUS2MP HD CAMERA 8 ₹ 196000.000
FATKA Machine SPEED FATKA Machine 4 ₹ 1992000.000
INVERTER AND BATTERY LUMINIUS LUMINIUS 500KVA 4 ₹ 79600.000
FAN ORIENT FAN 8 ₹ 16800.000
Storage Racks (Iron) Storage Racks (Iron) Storage Racks (Iron) 4 ₹ 198000.000
Single Shaft Shredder SPEED Single Shaft Shredder 4 ₹ 512000.000
Fire Extinguisher Fire Extinguisher Fire Extinguisher 8 ₹ 31600.000
PAN SPEED PAN 80 ₹ 3840.000
Flat Segragation Conveyor Belt SPEED Flat Segragation Conveyor Belt 4 ₹ 1640000.000
Office Table NA Office Table 4 ₹ 31200.000
Storage Containers PARAS Storage Containers 24 ₹ 156000.000
Hydraulic Plastic Bailing Machine Hydraulic Plastic Bailing Machine Hydraulic Plastic Bailing Machine 4 ₹ 1408000.000
OFFICE CHAIR OFFICE CHAIR OFFICE CHAIR 16 ₹ 56000.000
COMPUTERi3 ASSAMBLED COMPUTERi3 4 ₹ 114000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise