Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Seal Kit,Bearing Kit,Accumulator,Seal Kit For Roll Back Cylinder,Seal Kit For Boom Lift Assy,Seal K
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3821630
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 16:08
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SOUNOK ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

248423

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JOY GURU ENTERPRISE - 27-08-2023 17:36:44 MII Disqualified
2 S.B.S ENTERPRISE - 27-08-2023 16:02:45 MII Qualified
3 SOUNOK ENTERPRISE - 27-08-2023 11:26:20 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOUNOK ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : Seal Kit,Bearing Kit,Accumulator,Seal Kit for Roll Back Cylinder,Seal Kit for Boom Lift Assy,Seal K 248423.00 L1
2 S.B.S ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Seal Kit,Bearing Kit,Accumulator,Seal Kit for Roll Back Cylinder,Seal Kit for Boom Lift Assy,Seal K 280873.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Seal Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 56512.000
Bearing Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 27534.000
Accumulator NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 59450.000
Seal Kit for Roll Back Cylinder NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 38220.000
Seal Kit for Boom Lift Assy NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13635.000
Seal Kit for Push Plate Cylinder NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 31388.000
Seal Kit for Steering Cylinder NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 21684.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise