Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3439 000011 Elect Welding Rod,3439 000017 Elect Rods Welding Steel Mild Gen Purpose,Nk Exp 83 Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5249178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2024 22:18:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 21:23:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 21:34:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3439 000011 Elect Welding Rod,3439 000017 Elect Rods welding steel mild gen purpose,NK Exp 83 Steel | 58629.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3439 000011 Elect Welding Rod,3439 000017 Elect Rods welding steel mild gen purpose,NK Exp 83 Steel | 67058.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M-TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 3439 000011 Elect Welding Rod,3439 000017 Elect Rods welding steel mild gen purpose,NK Exp 83 Steel | 71861.00 | L3 |