Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 Mm 2 Core,50x6 Mm Lt Line Clamp With Bolt,100x110 Mm Shackle Insulator,Labour Rate Cable For Fit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S VANSH TRADERS
3664600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUHANI ELECTRICALS | - | 18-09-2023 16:23:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VANSH TRADERS | - | 18-09-2023 15:59:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S YUG ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 17:22:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VANSH TRADERS | Item Categories : 25 MM 2 Core,50x6 MM LT Line Clamp with bolt,100x110 MM Shackle Insulator,Labour rate cable for fit | 3664600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUHANI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 25 MM 2 Core,50x6 MM LT Line Clamp with bolt,100x110 MM Shackle Insulator,Labour rate cable for fit | 3685400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S YUG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 25 MM 2 Core,50x6 MM LT Line Clamp with bolt,100x110 MM Shackle Insulator,Labour rate cable for fit | 3700600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 MM 2 Core | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 2637000.000 |
| 50x6 MM LT Line Clamp with bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 156600.000 |
| 100x110 MM Shackle Insulator | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Labour rate cable for fitting per mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 621000.000 |
| 63amp main switch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 196000.000 |
Supply of lt shackle insulator and lt guy shackle insulator
Supply of lt shackle insulator 20000 nos and lt guy shackle insulator5000 nos
Read moreSupply of lt pin insulator and lt shackle insulator and lt guy shackle
Supply of lt pin insulator and lt shackle insulator and lt guy shackle
Read moreSupply of lt shackle and lt guy shackle insulator
Supply of each 20000 nos of lt shackle and lt guy shackle insulator
Read moreLt hardware for 90x75 mm shackle insulator ts-315
Lt hardware for 90x75 mm shackle insulator ts-315
Read moreof your Industry type