Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Miscible Cutting Oil Blasocut Bc 20 Sw Make: Blaser Swislube/Rhenus Tu 46
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3650448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL Model : SPL CNC CUT 6000 Title : SPL CNC CUT 6000 | 15-07-2023 12:14:09 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLASER Model : WATER MISCIBLE CUTTING OIL-BLASOCUT BC 20 SW MAKE Title : WATER MISCIBLE CUTTING OIL-BLASOCUT BC 20 SW MAKE: BLASER | 12-07-2023 14:58:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL EQUIVALENT GRADE | 15-07-2023 09:08:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FTA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLASER SWISSLUBE Model : BLASOCUT BC 20 SW Title : BLASOCUT BC 20 SW | 10-07-2023 16:39:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLASER SWISSLUBE Model : BLASOCUT BC 20 SW Title : BLASOCUT BC 20 SW | 11-07-2023 14:34:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LUBGRAF SYNOILS PVT LTD | Make : SPELUB Model : SPELUB-B Title : SPELUB-B | 14-07-2023 15:39:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WATER MISCIBLE CUTTING OIL-BLASOCUT BC 20SW MAKE: BLASER SWISLUBE/RHENUS TU 46 | 3851520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WATER MISCIBLE CUTTING OIL-BLASOCUT BC 20SW MAKE: BLASER SWISLUBE/RHENUS TU 46 | 4062000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FTA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WATER MISCIBLE CUTTING OIL-BLASOCUT BC 20SW MAKE: BLASER SWISLUBE/RHENUS TU 46 | 4110000.00 | L3 |