Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Mp Dome Camera,5 Mp Bullet Camera,Ethernet Switch 24 Port,Utp Cable And Rj 45 Connector,Ethernet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAKMOL BROTHERS | - | 06-03-2024 08:57:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 14:25:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELECTROCON CONSUMER ELECTRONICS (INDIA ) LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 16:53:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KOMAL TOURS AND TRAVELS | - | 07-03-2024 09:23:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 16:48:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAKMOL BROTHERS(MII) | Item Categories : 5 MP Dome Camera,5 Mp Bullet Camera,Ethernet Switch 24 Port,UTP Cable and RJ 45 Connector,Ethernet | 161600.00 | L1 |