Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter 950 Va,Battery 220 Ah Inverter,Notice Board 3 4 Ft,Computer Table,Foldable Projector Screen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4032190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT | - | 15-10-2023 06:23:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LEGEND | - | 14-10-2023 22:18:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | - | 14-10-2023 22:13:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SPECTRUM ELECTRONICS | - | 10-10-2023 23:11:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Inverter 950VA,Battery 220 Ah Inverter,Notice Board 3 4 ft,Computer Table,Foldable Projector Screen | 95000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter 950VA,Battery 220 Ah Inverter,Notice Board 3 4 ft,Computer Table,Foldable Projector Screen | 99035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPETENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter 950VA,Battery 220 Ah Inverter,Notice Board 3 4 ft,Computer Table,Foldable Projector Screen | 99965.00 | L3 |