Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polyster Web Sling 12 Ton,Wire Rope Sling 32 Mm,Polyster Web Sling 1 Ton 3 M,Polyster Web Sling 2 Ton 4 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4086877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
98877.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Baidyanath Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPAN TRADING CO | - | 23-10-2023 18:12:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BATTERY CENTRE | - | 26-10-2023 13:49:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 16:31:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 18:50:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | - | 25-10-2023 15:21:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA DURASHNI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 18:02:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Mercury International | - | 19-10-2023 10:57:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R. S. TRADING CORPORATION | - | 26-10-2023 17:37:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | - | 25-10-2023 14:16:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SEA TECH AGENCIES | - | 26-10-2023 16:41:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SNT REMOTE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 12:16:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-10-2023 16:35:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : POLYSTER WEB SLING 12TON,WIRE ROPE SLING 32MM,POLYSTER WEB SLING 1TON 3M,POLYSTER WEB SLING 2TON 4M | 98877.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYSTER WEB SLING 12TON | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15120.000 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING 32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24426.000 |
| POLYSTER WEB SLING 1TON 3M | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 940.800 |
| POLYSTER WEB SLING 2TON 4M | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2060.800 |
| POLYSTER WEB SLING 3TON 4M | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3091.200 |
| POLYSTER WEB SLING 5TON 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 6496.000 |
| POLYSTER WEB SLING 8TON 3M | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7660.800 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING 13MM 3M | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5192.000 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING 13MM 5M | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7316.000 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING 16MM 2M | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5333.600 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING 18MM 4.5M | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 11328.000 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING 19MM 3M | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 9912.000 |