Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chillis,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin Seed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.Enterprises | - | 02-02-2024 19:00:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 14:51:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Everl India LLP | - | 07-02-2024 12:08:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H R GROCERIES | - | 09-02-2024 14:31:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 00:35:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SSS ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 17:32:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ST. TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 17:38:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ST. TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chillis,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin Seed | 83490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.V.Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Red Chillis,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin Seed | 86300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SSS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chillis,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Garlic,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin Seed | 91800.00 | L3 |