Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bed Mattress,Dustbin Hdpe,Water Camper 12 Ltrs,Water Camper 22 Ltrs,Towel Cotton
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4632411
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 19:09
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAHAR ASSOCIATES - 16-02-2024 16:26:05 N/A Qualified
2 D TRADE COMPANY - 15-02-2024 04:15:31 MSE Disqualified
3 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 16-02-2024 16:34:12 MSE Disqualified
4 G M PESCA ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 12:56:48 N/A Disqualified
5 GLOBAL COMPUTERS - 16-02-2024 17:39:01 N/A Qualified
6 S & U SERVICES - 22-02-2024 20:21:10 MSE Disqualified
7 SAI ENTERPRISES - 16-02-2024 17:18:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBAL COMPUTERS Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Dustbin HDPE,Water camper 12 Ltrs,Water camper 22 Ltrs,Towel Cotton 53400.00 L1
2 SAI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Dustbin HDPE,Water camper 12 Ltrs,Water camper 22 Ltrs,Towel Cotton 55564.00 L2
3 CHAHAR ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Bed Mattress,Dustbin HDPE,Water camper 12 Ltrs,Water camper 22 Ltrs,Towel Cotton 58420.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise