Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Hvac Systems For Outdoor And Indoor Climate Control 🌬️🏫 The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of 16 Hp Outdoor Vrv Or Vrf Systems, Along With 4 Way 4.0 Tr And 3.0 Tr Cassette Indoor Units. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Climate Control Capabilities Of Our Facilities. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. Proposals Must Demonstrate Compliance With Energy Efficiency Standards And Adherence To Quality And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Hvac Systems, Vrv, Vrf, Climate Control, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Hp Outdoor Vrv Or Vrf,4 Way 4.0 Tr Cassette Indoor,4 Way 3.0 Tr Cassette Indoor,4 Way 4.0 Tr Cas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARUTI CORPORATION
Contract Value
1781720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramji Sharan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | - | 15-04-2024 16:40:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COOL ENGINEERS | - | 15-04-2024 16:12:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mark Engineering Inc. | - | 09-04-2024 08:40:20 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MARUTI CORPORATION | - | 15-04-2024 18:52:49 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAY PROJECTS | - | 15-04-2024 14:17:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : 16 HP outdoor VRV OR VRF,4 Way 4.0 Tr Cassette Indoor,4 Way 3.0 Tr Cassette Indoor,4 Way 4.0 Tr Cas | 1781720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mark Engineering Inc. (MII) | Item Categories : 16 HP outdoor VRV OR VRF,4 Way 4.0 Tr Cassette Indoor,4 Way 3.0 Tr Cassette Indoor,4 Way 4.0 Tr Cas | 1850250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : 16 HP outdoor VRV OR VRF,4 Way 4.0 Tr Cassette Indoor,4 Way 3.0 Tr Cassette Indoor,4 Way 4.0 Tr Cas | 2276169.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 HP outdoor VRV OR VRF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 387000.000 |
| 4 Way 4.0 Tr Cassette Indoor | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 146700.000 |
| 4 Way 3.0 Tr Cassette Indoor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 93400.000 |
| 4 Way 4.0 Tr Cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 147000.000 |
| 2.0 Tr Hi Wall Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| 1.5 Tr Hi Wall Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 124500.000 |
| 1.0 Tr Hi Wall Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 272000.000 |
| Installation of VRV OR VRF Outdoor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Installation of VRV OR VRF Indoor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Installation of cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Installation of Hi wall Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| VRF Refrigerant gas | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 24300.000 |
| Refrigerant piping 31.8 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Refrigerant piping 28.6 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Refrigerant piping 22.2 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Refrigerant piping 19.1 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Refrigerant piping 15.9 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Refrigerant piping 12.7 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Refrigerant piping 9.5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Refrigerant piping 6.4 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5000.000 |