Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inert Gas Actuated Dial Thermometer, Mat Code W96414906956, Type C, M18 X1.5 Range 0 250 Deg. C,Ine
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4092224
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 22:55
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING CO

Contract Value

60260

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Advait Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 H .GURU INSTRUMENTS(SOUTH INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HGuruSouth / Senso Model : 04GR1S2S2 Title : 100 mm Dial Temperature Gauge 03-11-2023 12:02:57 MSE Evaluated
2 NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING CO Make : OSMADIAL Model : OS32001 Title : DIAL TYPE TEMPERATURE INDICATOR 03-11-2023 12:48:30 MSE Evaluated
3 Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company Make : PTCI HEATGAUGE Model : GFTGA100 Title : INERT GAS ACTUATED DIAL THERMOMETER 06-11-2023 16:53:28 MSE Evaluated
4 SCIENTIFIC CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Scientific Controls Model : 1135 Title : GAS FILLED CAPILLARY DIAL THERMOMETER WITH CONTACTS 06-11-2023 15:13:39 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIAL TYPE TEMPERATURE INDICATOR OSMADIAL OS32001 32 ₹ 56480.000
DIAL TYPE TEMPERATURE INDICATOR OSMADIAL OS32001 2 ₹ 3780.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise