Tender Details

About Tender

🛫 Urgent Procurement Notice For Aerospace Components 🛫 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Procurement Notice For The Following Critical Aerospace Components: 🔹 Part No. 07 2730505250 Air Suction Filter Element 🔹 Part No. 07 2710143250 Oil Filter Element Bids Must Be Submitted By 14/05/2024, 10:00 Am. Only Suppliers Capable Of Meeting Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Should Apply. Keywords: Aerospace Components, Procurement, Kirloskar, Air Suction Filter, Oil Filter, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Research & Development
Particulars Details
Title
Part No. 07 2730505250 Kirloskar Air Suction Filter Element,Part No. 07 2710143250 Kirloskar Oil Fi
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4872682
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 19, 2024 16:22
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 846 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (aero)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MULTI VISTA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-05-2024 16:18:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MULTI VISTA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Part no. 07 2730505250 KIRLOSKAR AIR SUCTION FILTER ELEMENT,Part no. 07 2710143250 KIRLOSKAR OIL FI 173236.77 L1