Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Waste (Coloured) Mixed With White And Light Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE
24970
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.FIROZ & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : COTTON RAGS COLOUR WHITE | 07-09-2023 12:28:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMBIKA TRADERS | Make : UnbrandedforHMT Model : Color cotton waste Title : Color cotton yarn waste | 12-09-2023 23:25:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : AYUSHI -S.O.H.W Model : AYUSHI-S.O.H.W Coloured Cotton Waste Title : AYUSHI-S. O. H. W Coloured Cotton Waste | 16-09-2023 09:40:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAIVAN TEXTILE | Make : Kaivan Textile Model : KTCOTTON099 Title : COTTON YARN WASTE | 10-09-2023 16:25:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE | Make : Kohinoor Model : COTTON WASTE (COLOURED) MIXED WITH WHITE AND LIGHT Title : COTTON WASTE (COLOURED) MIXED WITH WHITE AND LIGHT COLOUR | 15-09-2023 22:11:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE | Make : MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE Model : UNBRANDED Title : COTTON YARN WASTE COLURED | 08-09-2023 11:18:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI COTTON INDUSTRIES | Make : ESPIYAR Model : cotton waste light coloured Title : cotton waste light coloured | 16-09-2023 06:32:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE (COLOURED) MIXED WITH WHITE AND LIGHT COLOUR | 23780.95 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE (COLOURED) MIXED WITH WHITE AND LIGHT COLOUR | 29942.86 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE (COLOURED) MIXED WITH WHITE AND LIGHT COLOUR | 31009.52 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI COTTON INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE (COLOURED) MIXED WITH WHITE AND LIGHT COLOUR | 32380.95 | L4 |
| 5 | AMBIKA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE (COLOURED) MIXED WITH WHITE AND LIGHT COLOUR | 34000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COTTON YARN WASTE COLURED | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE | UNBRANDED | 1000 | ₹ 24970.000 |
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreof your Industry type