Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Mtr High Mast Pole,Led Flood Light 170 To 200 Watt,Led Single Dome Aviation Obstruction Light,Sa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3867342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Garg Associates
Contract Value
11527264
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gorakhnath
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Garg Associates | - | 03-09-2023 15:56:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | - | 03-09-2023 20:56:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 03-09-2023 19:10:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 11:57:12 | ACASH | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Garg Associates | Item Categories : 16 mtr High mast Pole,LED Flood light 170 to 200 Watt,LED single dome aviation obstruction Light,Sa | 11527264.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : 16 mtr High mast Pole,LED Flood light 170 to 200 Watt,LED single dome aviation obstruction Light,Sa | 11591472.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : 16 mtr High mast Pole,LED Flood light 170 to 200 Watt,LED single dome aviation obstruction Light,Sa | 11712176.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floor mounting panel TPN switch board | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1099840.000 |
| 16 mtr High mast Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 4360000.000 |
| Numbering of pole by laser writing with cost of radium | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 79200.000 |
| LED Flood light 170 to 200 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 5153856.000 |
| LED single dome aviation obstruction Light | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 79520.000 |
| Safe Earthing Electrode T-39 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 239680.000 |
| aluminium lug | NA | BOQ Item | 128 | ₹ 3968.000 |
| POLYCAB 01 16 4 Aluminium Armoured cable | POLYCAB | 1100 V 4 C X 16 SQ.MM | 800 | ₹ 323200.000 |
| POLYCAB 01 1.5 3 Plain Copper Un-armoured cable | POLYCAB | LT cable | 1600 | ₹ 188000.000 |