Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mercury Thermometer 360 Degree Celsius,P H Paper 6.5 12,Tough Tags,Clear Flat Bottom Immuno Nonsteri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5384197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKSHitech Scientific & MediquipsHitech Scientific & Mediquips...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bisu Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Sikkim University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 01-10-2024 13:16:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Hitech Scientific & Mediquips | - | 01-10-2024 10:37:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KWALITY MICRO SCIENTIFIC | - | 12-09-2024 15:34:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Mercury Lab Planners | - | 01-10-2024 16:38:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Mirific Chemicals | - | 30-09-2024 22:48:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 01-10-2024 12:02:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 25-09-2024 17:47:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury thermometer 360 DEGREE CELSIUS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 660.800 |
| Clear Flat-Bottom Immuno Nonsterile 96-Well Plates | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7850.000 |
| Tough Tags | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12981.000 |
| Cavity Slides or Well Slides | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 489.680 |
| nitrile gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25520.000 |
| PH meter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3536.460 |
| EC METER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3422.000 |
| Cell culture flask | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8350.000 |
| Clear 96-well flat-bottom plate for elisa reader | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16840.000 |
| Flat bottomed 96-well microtiter plate | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11240.000 |
| Freezing container | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Amicon Ultra-15 Centrifugal Filters Ultracel 3K | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15596.000 |
| Variable Volume Pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11372.000 |
| Variable Volume Pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11372.000 |
| Variable Volume Pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11372.000 |
| Variable Volume Pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11372.000 |
| Variable Volume Pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11372.000 |
| Variable Volume Pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11372.000 |
| Micro Tips | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 7072.000 |
| Micro Tips | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 15176.000 |