Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Toner Cartridge B223000 Black Lexmark
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5390505
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 12, 2024 16:52
End Date
Expired 04/10/2024

Expired 699 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Lexmark Model : Lexmark B223000 Toner Cartridge Title : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK 24-09-2024 18:16:04 N/A Disqualified
2 LOREX INFOTECH Make : TONER CARTRIDGE B223000 BLACK Model : TONER CARTRIDGE B223000 BLACK Title : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK 03-10-2024 21:37:04 MSE Qualified
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES Make : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK Model : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK Title : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK 14-09-2024 17:11:02 N/A Disqualified
4 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA Make : LEXMARK Model : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK Title : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK 03-10-2024 20:54:20 MSE Qualified
5 Shri Jarawari Technologies Make : LEXMARK Model : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK Title : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK 16-09-2024 10:49:51 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA (MSE) Item Categories : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK 50000.00 Disqualified
2 LOREX INFOTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Toner Cartridge B223000 Black LEXMARK 45990.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise