Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring Helical Compression To Drg No Gcf Mn 5502(c) (Ref. Drg No (5360 040481)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4021124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | International Industrial Springs | Make : IIS-SPRING Model : IIS-SPRING Title : IIS-SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION TO DRG NO GCF-MN-5502(C) (REF. DRG NO (5360-040481) | 19-10-2023 11:26:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD | Make : COMPRESSION SPRING Model : COMPRESSION SPRING Title : COMPRESSION SPRING | 13-10-2023 11:50:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RMV MACHINES &TOOLS INDUSTRY LLP | Make : RMV Model : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION TO DRG NO GCF-MN-5502(C Title : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION TO DRG NO GCF-MN-5502(C) (REF. DRG NO (5360-040481) ( Q3) | 17-10-2023 16:57:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | International Industrial Springs(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING HELICAL COMPRESSION TO DRG NO GCF-MN-5502(C) (REF. DRG NO (5360-040481) | 204000.00 | L1 |