Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telescopic Ladder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | Make : TELESCOPIC FOLDING LADDER Model : TELESCOPIC FOLDING LADDER Title : TELESCOPIC FOLDING LADDER | 31-01-2024 19:03:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S J LADDERS | Make : S.J.LADDERS Model : Model SJ 24 Title : Telescopic Ladder Wall Supporting 12.05 | 03-02-2024 11:32:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMER & CO.(REGD) | Make : Sumer Axis Model : Sumer Axis Telescopic ladder GEM/2024/B/4518793 Title : Sumer Axis Telescopic ladder GEM/2024/B/4518793 | 26-01-2024 18:53:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S J LADDERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telescopic ladder | 16355.93 | L1 |
| 2 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | Item Categories : Telescopic ladder | 16949.15 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMER & CO.(REGD) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telescopic ladder | 21000.00 | L3 |