Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Oracle Database Enterprise Edition,Oracle Advanced Security,Oracle Audit Vault And Database Firewal
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3836292
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 01:19
End Date
Expired 02/09/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PATH INFOTECH LIMITED

Contract Value

384588951.73

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1396 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nagendra Nandan Shukla
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl-rhq

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEYONDATA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-09-2023 15:57:33 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 PATH INFOTECH LIMITED - 01-09-2023 17:36:27 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SONATA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED - 01-09-2023 18:11:08 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
4 VentureIT - 02-09-2023 09:43:16 MSE MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Oracle Database Enterprise Edition NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 55933917.120
Oracle Advanced Security NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 31140210.240
Oracle Audit Vault and Database Firewall NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 8349166.080
Oracle Diagnostics Pack NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 15570109.440
Oracle Tuning Pack NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 10323642.240
Oracle Real Application Clusters NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 32155660.800
Oracle Standard Edition 2 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2526849.900
Oracle Multitenant NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 35986668.480
Oracle GoldenGate NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 22152017.280
Oracle GoldenGate NA BOQ Item 900 ₹ 8550162.000
Installation and commissioning NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6077000.000
Oracle Linux Premier NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2023567.350
ATS ON ORACLE PRODUCTS post One year NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 126260000.000
Resident Engineer Charges NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 19870000.800
DBA Training for 5 days NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 7669980.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise