Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Television Tv,Cables,Hdmi Cable,Stand,Remote
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4280924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
318400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sangita Rameshchandra Songde
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Maharashtra State Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2023 19:39:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 04-12-2023 12:57:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 16:30:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 13:35:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Preferred Seven Technologies | - | 04-12-2023 08:48:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VishwMangal Computers | - | 12-12-2023 13:14:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Vishwmangal Trading Company | - | 12-12-2023 09:59:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Television TV,Cables,HDMI Cable,Stand,Remote | 318400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VishwMangal Computers( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Television TV,Cables,HDMI Cable,Stand,Remote | 324589.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vishwmangal Trading Company( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Television TV,Cables,HDMI Cable,Stand,Remote | 338400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Television TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 318000.000 |
| Cables | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Remote | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |