Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mango Pickle,Mix Pickle,Madrasi Papd,Illjat Papad,Copra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Defence General Store | - | 04-09-2023 14:10:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | dhan laxmi traders | - | 28-08-2023 21:10:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2023 11:44:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JMS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 15:23:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAUSHAL FABRICATORS | - | 11-09-2023 15:48:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KBS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 15:18:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shree Narayan Home Made Food | - | 03-09-2023 13:21:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANGO PICKLE,MIX PICKLE,MADRASI PAPD,ILLJAT PAPAD,COPRA | 13521.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAUSHAL FABRICATORS | Item Categories : MANGO PICKLE,MIX PICKLE,MADRASI PAPD,ILLJAT PAPAD,COPRA | 14560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KBS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANGO PICKLE,MIX PICKLE,MADRASI PAPD,ILLJAT PAPAD,COPRA | 16170.00 | L3 |