Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cast Iron(is210, Gr Fg200) Flange Weir" A" Type Diaphragm Valve As Per Attached Annexure I,Diaphrag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3985776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Antony P
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BJ VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BJ VALVES Model : DN 50 WEIR TYPE Title : CAST IRON FLANGE WEIR" A" TYPE DIAPHRAGM VALVE | 28-09-2023 16:55:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAIR CONTROLS | Make : Cair Model : HAND WHEEL OPERATED DIAPHRAGM VALVE Title : HAND WHEEL OPERATED DIAPHRAGM VALVE FLANGED END 50MM | 12-10-2023 16:37:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CAIR INDIA | Make : CAIR Model : DHV Title : 50MM CI DIAPHRAGM TYPE VALVE WITH EBONITE RUBBER LINED TABLE - D | 23-09-2023 16:24:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KAMALA VALVES & ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SUPARNA Model : 4KV/CI/DPGRM/001 Title : CI DIAPHRAGM VALVE | 29-09-2023 18:05:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | Make : TOOFLOW Model : DIAPHRAGM VALVE Title : CAST IRON(IS210, GR-FG200) FLANGE WEIR" A" TYPE DIAPHRAGM VALVE | 18-11-2023 16:24:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : DIAPHRAGM VALVE Title : DIAPHRAGM VALVE | 12-10-2023 14:33:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PROCON ENGINEERS | Make : PROCON ENGINEERS Model : MANUAL DIAPHRAGM VALVE Title : MANUAL DIAPHRAGM VALVE | 21-11-2023 09:55:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CAST IRON(IS210, GR-FG200) FLANGE WEIR" A" TYPE DIAPHRAGM VALVE AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE-I,DIAPHRAG | 85000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BJ VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST IRON(IS210, GR-FG200) FLANGE WEIR" A" TYPE DIAPHRAGM VALVE AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE-I,DIAPHRAG | 115492.60 | L2 |
| 3 | CAIR INDIA | Item Categories : CAST IRON(IS210, GR-FG200) FLANGE WEIR" A" TYPE DIAPHRAGM VALVE AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE-I,DIAPHRAG | 131420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CAIR CONTROLS | Item Categories : CAST IRON(IS210, GR-FG200) FLANGE WEIR" A" TYPE DIAPHRAGM VALVE AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE-I,DIAPHRAG | 146940.00 | L4 |
| 5 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAST IRON(IS210, GR-FG200) FLANGE WEIR" A" TYPE DIAPHRAGM VALVE AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE-I,DIAPHRAG | 207240.00 | L5 |