Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specialized Defence Equipment. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
2575 4232 0111,482 Eg0 401 5,2752 2520 0106,2621 4720,2751 1540 8202
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4877927
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 14:45
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AANYA ASSOCIATES - 03-05-2024 12:18:30 MSE Evaluated
2 GAGAN ENTERPRISES - 02-05-2024 17:43:57 MSE Evaluated
3 GOYAL ENTERPRISES - 03-05-2024 13:51:28 MSE Evaluated
4 NIHIT ENTERPRISES - 02-05-2024 15:37:48 MSE Evaluated
5 Rachna Sales Corporation - 02-05-2024 19:57:23 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise