Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grass Cutting Job At Lalru Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3855728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EKTA ASSOCIATES & SECURITY GURADS SERVICES
1569400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bhatti industries | Make : NA Model : grass cutting Title : grass cutting | 31-08-2023 18:23:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EKTA ASSOCIATES & SECURITY GURADS SERVICES | Make : Grass Model : GRASS CUTTING JOB AT LALRU LPG PLANT (Q3) Title : GRASS CUTTING JOB AT LALRU LPG PLANT (Q3) | 30-08-2023 21:00:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES | Make : GRASS CUTTING JOB AT LALRU LPG PLANT ( Q3 ) Model : N/A Title : GRASS CUTTING JOB AT LALRU LPG PLANT ( Q3) | 30-08-2023 11:08:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R P CONTRACTORS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 31-08-2023 21:59:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKTA ASSOCIATES & SECURITY GURADS SERVICES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING JOB AT LALRU LPG PLANT | 1569400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | bhatti industries (MII) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING JOB AT LALRU LPG PLANT | 1858500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING JOB AT LALRU LPG PLANT | 4130000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRASS CUTTING JOB AT LALRU LPG PLANT (Q3) | Grass | GRASS CUTTING JOB AT LALRU LPG PLANT (Q3) | 1 | ₹ 1569400.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreNro at kund , dinara barwan road rohtas civil , mech and electrical job
Nro at kund , dinara barwan road rohtas civil , mech and electrical job
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreSupply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e & h or baumer
Supply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e h or baumer
Read moreInstallation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehuli tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehalla tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreof your Industry type