Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: High Performance Computing Hardware ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Advanced Computing Hardware, Including: ๐ฎ Intel I9 13th Generation Processor ๐ฎ Nvidia Ge Force Rtx 4090 ๐ซ Heat Sink Case ๐พ Laptop Enclosure ๐ฟ 2 Tb Ssd ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing High End Computing Solutions Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Intel I9, Nvidia Ge Force Rtx 4090, Heat Sink Case, Laptop Enclosure, 2 Tb Ssd, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intel I9 13th Generation Processor,Nvidia Ge Force Rtx 4090,Heat Sink Case,Laptop Enclosure,2 Tb Ssd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 24-06-2024 22:02:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PARAS ENTERPRISE | - | 24-06-2024 22:59:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | N D TRADERS | - | 24-06-2024 21:46:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SKY INFOTECH | - | 11-06-2024 17:29:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 17-06-2024 12:59:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WIMAX | - | 14-06-2024 16:53:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N D TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Intel i9 13th Generation processor,Nvidia GeForce RTX 4090,Heat Sink Case,Laptop enclosure,2 TB SSD | 854674.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A P Trading (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Intel i9 13th Generation processor,Nvidia GeForce RTX 4090,Heat Sink Case,Laptop enclosure,2 TB SSD | 911250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PARAS ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Intel i9 13th Generation processor,Nvidia GeForce RTX 4090,Heat Sink Case,Laptop enclosure,2 TB SSD | 977693.00 | L3 |