Tender Details

About Tender

🏐 Procurement Opportunity For Sports Equipment 🏓 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Variety Of Sports Equipment To Enhance The Physical Well Being And Recreational Activities For Military Personnel. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Volleyball Volleyball Nets Table Tennis Full Set (Table Bats, Ball) Cricket Bats Tennis Balls Wickets Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Comply With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Sports Equipment, Volleyball, Volleyball Nets, Table Tennis, Cricket Bats, Tennis Balls, Wickets, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Volleyball,Volleyball Nets,Table Tennis Full Set Table Bats Ball,Cricket Bats,Tennis Balls,Wickets,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4985918
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 03:32
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A2Z ENTERPRISES - 16-06-2024 19:21:18 MSE Qualified
2 AAROHI FITNESS - 06-06-2024 22:44:37 N/A Disqualified
3 BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES - 11-06-2024 13:06:26 MSE Disqualified
4 DSG INTERNATIONAL - 02-06-2024 00:06:57 MSE Disqualified
5 J.K. Enterprises - 16-06-2024 21:53:21 MSE Qualified
6 Kaushik trade co. - 03-06-2024 11:14:43 MSE Disqualified
7 LOOMEX SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-05-2024 17:34:53 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S SONU SPORTS CO. - 04-06-2024 15:52:13 MSE Disqualified
9 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 29-05-2024 12:32:22 MSE Disqualified
10 MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR - 17-06-2024 11:18:29 MSE Qualified
11 MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR - 16-06-2024 18:30:56 MSE Qualified
12 SD SPORTS - 09-06-2024 20:14:42 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Nets,Table Tennis full set Table Bats Ball,Cricket bats,Tennis Balls,Wickets, 99950.00 L1
2 J.K. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Nets,Table Tennis full set Table Bats Ball,Cricket bats,Tennis Balls,Wickets, 103400.00 L2
3 A2Z ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Nets,Table Tennis full set Table Bats Ball,Cricket bats,Tennis Balls,Wickets, 105200.00 L3
4 MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Volleyball,Volleyball Nets,Table Tennis full set Table Bats Ball,Cricket bats,Tennis Balls,Wickets, 109120.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise