Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Detergent Solution,Cloth Terry Flex Cotton 36 Inch Width,Cloth Flanet 4 2,Cloth Emery Bs 871 Grade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4143386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAME STORE | - | 07-11-2023 20:05:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 09:24:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ADINATH SUPPLIERS | - | 08-11-2023 16:52:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 07-11-2023 20:21:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SEA MARINE SERVICE | - | 08-11-2023 11:34:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 01:06:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAME STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Detergent Solution,Cloth Terry Flex Cotton 36 inch width,Cloth Flanet 4 -2,Cloth Emery BS 871 Grade | 187300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Detergent Solution,Cloth Terry Flex Cotton 36 inch width,Cloth Flanet 4 -2,Cloth Emery BS 871 Grade | 191050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Detergent Solution,Cloth Terry Flex Cotton 36 inch width,Cloth Flanet 4 -2,Cloth Emery BS 871 Grade | 247930.00 | L3 |