Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gps Navigator,Steel Box 3'x2'
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4629338
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 02:17
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NARESH ENTERPRISES Make : NE Model : NA Title : GPS 23-02-2024 18:10:17 MII Qualified
2 NEW COGNITIVE ENTERPRISES Make : SVSC Model : NA Title : GPS 23-02-2024 20:09:58 MII Qualified
3 THAKUR ENTERPRISES Make : NE Model : GPS NAVIAGTOR Title : GPS NAVIAGTOR 23-02-2024 18:26:07 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NARESH ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : GPS Navigator,Steel box 3'x2' 196350.00 L1
2 THAKUR ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : GPS Navigator,Steel box 3'x2' 211872.00 L2
3 NEW COGNITIVE ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : GPS Navigator,Steel box 3'x2' 249330.00 L3