Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Face Shield With Acrylic Visor 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Face Shields With Acrylic Visors. 👩‍⚕️🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Production Capacity, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Face Shield, Acrylic Visor, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Face Shield With Acrylic Visor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELASTOMER INDIA | Make : NA Model : 64-7701 Title : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 16-05-2024 14:49:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INSPIRE EVENTS | Make : NA Model : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR Title : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 30-05-2024 14:17:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR Model : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR Title : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 31-05-2024 08:18:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR Title : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 30-05-2024 17:51:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 29-05-2024 17:13:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Make : DELTA PLUS Model : DELTA PLUS Title : BALBI2 | 14-05-2024 13:58:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Safety Umbrella | Make : ADHOC Model : ADHOC Title : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 30-05-2024 13:42:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHANTI TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR Title : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 23-05-2024 14:08:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Shri Saras Enterprises | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 29-05-2024 17:24:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WINDSOR Model : P/N: PII-512-Spring, Face Shield with Acrylic Vis Title : P/N: PII-512-Spring, Face Shield with Acrylic Visor | 30-05-2024 19:27:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNICARE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNICARE MAKE Model : MODEL UEE 110 FACESHIELD Title : MODEL UEE 110 FACESHIELD | 28-05-2024 14:42:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR Model : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR Title : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 31-05-2024 08:19:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Safety Umbrella | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 20000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNICARE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 33305.09 | L2 |
| 3 | reun Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 33813.56 | L3 |
| 4 | Morris Balfour And Co | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 36271.19 | L4 |
| 5 | ELASTOMER INDIA | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 41271.19 | L5 |
| 6 | SHANTI TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 41949.15 | L6 |
| 7 | Shri Saras Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 41949.15 | L6 |
| 8 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 43500.00 | L7 |
| 9 | INSPIRE EVENTS | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 49508.48 | L8 |
| 10 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 8474576.27 | L9 |
| 11 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Item Categories : FACE SHIELD WITH ACRYLIC VISOR | 10000100.00 | L10 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreof your Industry type