Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Distribution Board,Balance Charger,Receiver Cables,Drone Base,Transmitter,Lipo Battery Charge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4032828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 02:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANSKRITI SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
176558
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Singh
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DCM SHRIRAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 11-10-2023 13:43:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GARUDA AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 18:37:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ANANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 19:49:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Priyanka Enterprises | - | 12-10-2023 20:29:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAM JIVAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 20:02:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S R CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | - | 12-10-2023 20:20:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SANSKRITI SUPPLIERS | - | 13-10-2023 00:09:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANSKRITI SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Power Distribution Board,Balance Charger,Receiver Cables,Drone Base,Transmitter,Lipo Battery Charge | 176558.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Priyanka Enterprises | Item Categories : Power Distribution Board,Balance Charger,Receiver Cables,Drone Base,Transmitter,Lipo Battery Charge | 176898.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Power Distribution Board,Balance Charger,Receiver Cables,Drone Base,Transmitter,Lipo Battery Charge | 177522.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAM JIVAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Power Distribution Board,Balance Charger,Receiver Cables,Drone Base,Transmitter,Lipo Battery Charge | 179342.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S ANANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Power Distribution Board,Balance Charger,Receiver Cables,Drone Base,Transmitter,Lipo Battery Charge | 189742.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power Distribution Board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Balance Charger | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Receiver Cables | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 512.000 |
| Drone Base | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2840.000 |
| Transmitter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24224.000 |
| Lipo Battery Charger | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2210.000 |
| Lipo Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7424.000 |
| Flight Controller Board- FCB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18996.000 |
| Electronic Speed Controller- ESB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6944.000 |
| BLDC Motors | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 23776.000 |
| Propellers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| GPS Module | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14350.000 |
| Magnifier | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4230.000 |
| Anemometer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Binoculars | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12640.000 |
| Tweezer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 784.000 |
| Multimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7040.000 |
| Soldering Station | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15316.000 |
| Pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 992.000 |