Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent: Repair Of Military Tank 🛃 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of A Critical Military Asset, Tank 4 Kl Ba No. 08 P 023623 K. The Scope Of Work Includes: 🔧 Peel Off The Epoxy Coating 🏭 Shot Blasting Of The Tank 🎨 Priming And Painting Of The Tank 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, To Ensure The Tank Is Restored To Operational Condition As Per Military Standards. Keywords: Military Tank Repair, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Tank 4 Kl Ba No 08 P 023623 K,Peel Off The Epoxy,Shot Blasting Tank,Primer Of Tank,Paint Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katoch & Sons | - | 23-05-2024 20:06:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Pahuja Enterprises | - | 21-05-2024 11:08:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB | - | 23-05-2024 19:53:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pahuja Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF TANK 4 KL BA NO 08P 023623K,PEEL OFF THE EPOXY,SHOT BLASTING TANK,PRIMER OF TANK,PAINT OF | 121245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRTA HUB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF TANK 4 KL BA NO 08P 023623K,PEEL OFF THE EPOXY,SHOT BLASTING TANK,PRIMER OF TANK,PAINT OF | 128300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Katoch & Sons( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF TANK 4 KL BA NO 08P 023623K,PEEL OFF THE EPOXY,SHOT BLASTING TANK,PRIMER OF TANK,PAINT OF | 130570.00 | L3 |
Shot blasting, primer painting of lhb bogies along with components.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - shot blasting and painting 78000 sqm blasting 1coat primer and 234000 sq
Read more
Custom bid for services - shot blasting and painting 78000 sqm blasting 1coat primer and 234000 sq
Read more
Echs dn shot blasting and epoxy painting of conveyor structure of bcn 55
Echs dn shot blasting and epoxy painting of conveyor structure of bcn 55 with three coats epoxy paint including supply of paints
Read moreEchs dn shot blasting and epoxy painting of conveyor structure of bcn 57
Echs dn shot blasting and epoxy painting of conveyor structure of bcn 57 with three coats epoxy paint including supply of paints
Read moreShot grit blasting varnishing and painting of steel tank and parts.
Shot grit blasting varnishing and painting of steel tank and parts.
Read moreEchs dn shot blasting and epoxy painting of conveyor structure of bcn 55 with three coats epoxy paint including supply of paints
Echs dn shot blasting and epoxy painting of conveyor structure of bcn 55 with three coats epoxy paint including supply of paints
Read moreof your Industry type