Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Inverter 30 Kw,Installation And Commissioning Of Solar Inverter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5498564 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 12, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JV MECHATRONIC
215200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JV MECHATRONIC | Make : SUNGROW Model : SG33CX-P2 Title : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW | 19-10-2024 19:09:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KARPAKAM ENGINEERING | Make : Sungrow Model : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW Title : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW | 21-10-2024 17:18:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NIRVAHANA VENTURES LLP | Make : Nirvahana Ventures LLP Model : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW VS1026 Title : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW | 22-10-2024 14:42:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sungrow Model : 30KVA ongrid solar inverter Title : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW | 22-10-2024 14:28:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW | 22-10-2024 09:22:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR INVERTER | 215200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JV MECHATRONIC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR INVERTER | 219700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR INVERTER | 221760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KARPAKAM ENGINEERING | Item Categories : SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR INVERTER | 369000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLAR INVERTER 30 KW | SUNGROW | SG33CX-P2 | 1 | ₹ 164200.000 |
| INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR INVERTER | - | - | 1 | ₹ 51000.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreof your Industry type