Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Furnishing Procurement Opportunity At Airports Authority Of India 🛋️📚🚅 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of Furniture To Enhance The Aesthetics And Functionality Of Its Premises. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Offer Single Seater Sofas, Three Seater Sofas, Book Shelves, Moving Chairs (Executive Type), Podiums, Office Chairs, And Other Related Items. Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Durability. Keywords: Furniture, Aai, Airports Authority Of India, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Office Chair, Moving Chair, Podium, Book Shelf, Single Seater Sofa, Three Seater Sofa| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Seater Sofa,Three Seater Sofa,Book Shelf,Moving Chair Executive Type,Podium,Office Chair,Pla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4946557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOHAM IMPEX
Contract Value
780600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Wahengbam Ranbir Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-06-2024 16:22:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ALPINE | - | 05-06-2024 15:53:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 05-06-2024 15:46:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS | - | 22-05-2024 12:01:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-06-2024 08:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 03-06-2024 17:12:02 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 15:48:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 11:55:15 | MSE | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOHAM IMPEX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single seater sofa,Three seater sofa,Book Shelf,Moving chair Executive Type,Podium,Office Chair,pla | 780600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ALPINE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single seater sofa,Three seater sofa,Book Shelf,Moving chair Executive Type,Podium,Office Chair,pla | 1080400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single seater sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| Three seater sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| Book Shelf | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Moving chair Executive Type | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Podium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| plastic chair | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Barber shop chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25600.000 |
| Racks | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| Red Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 47500.000 |
| Plastic dining table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 185000.000 |
| Trunk Big size | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |