Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rfid Card,Library Staff Station,Biometric,Security Antenna Gate,Rfid Tag,Attendance Software,Jobwor
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Tamil Nadu | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3622857
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 17:56
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1142 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

2CQR AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

748120

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Balasubramanian Arunachalam
Department: Agriculture Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation: Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (tnau)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 2CQR AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : HRC1000 Title : Smart Card 18-07-2023 21:53:55 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 RECENSERE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS Make : FEIG Model : RFID CARD Title : RFID CARD 19-07-2023 10:52:56 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 TECHWEGO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 2CQR Model : ICODE-SLIXCARD Title : RFID CARD 19-07-2023 09:53:54 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 2CQR AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RFID Card,Library Staff Station,Biometric,Security Antenna Gate,RFID Tag,Attendance software,Jobwor 794730.00 L1
2 RECENSERE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RFID Card,Library Staff Station,Biometric,Security Antenna Gate,RFID Tag,Attendance software,Jobwor 880180.00 L2
3 TECHWEGO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RFID Card,Library Staff Station,Biometric,Security Antenna Gate,RFID Tag,Attendance software,Jobwor 916860.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Attendance Software 2CQR Attendance Software 1 ₹ 82600.000
Smart Card OEM HRC1000 650 ₹ 53690.000
Job Work 2CQR 2CQR 9000 ₹ 31860.000
Library Staff Station 2CQR HSS1000 1 ₹ 88500.000
Interface Software 2CQR Interface Software 1 ₹ 20650.000
Biometric Card Reader ESSL ESSLX990 1 ₹ 21240.000
2CQR 2CQR HSG1000 1 ₹ 354000.000
RFID Tag 2CQR HRT2000 9000 ₹ 95580.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise