Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Rod No 10,Coupling Diaphram,Screw 1 Bsw Prec A Steel,Screw 1.5 Bsw Prec A Steel,Avr Assy,O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5038901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 02-07-2024 23:31:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 02-07-2024 17:18:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING | - | 03-07-2024 02:01:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Welding rod No 10,Coupling Diaphram,Screw 1 BSW Prec A steel,Screw 1.5 BSW Prec A steel,AVR assy,O | 49887.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MII) | Item Categories : Welding rod No 10,Coupling Diaphram,Screw 1 BSW Prec A steel,Screw 1.5 BSW Prec A steel,AVR assy,O | 53623.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Welding rod No 10,Coupling Diaphram,Screw 1 BSW Prec A steel,Screw 1.5 BSW Prec A steel,AVR assy,O | 57349.00 | L3 |