Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Mt Hdmi Cable,Dell Key Bd Mouse Combo,W Dvd,Rw Dvd,W Cd,Ups Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Hp Ram Usb,Hp Smps,Hp Dvd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5211476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 15-08-2024 11:28:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-08-2024 22:18:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 23:30:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 14-08-2024 20:06:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 15-08-2024 22:09:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI RAM RAJA TRADERS | - | 16-08-2024 11:42:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 MT HDMI Cable,Dell Key bd Mouse combo,W DVD,RW DVD,W CD,UPS Bty 12V 7AH,HP RAM USB,HP SMPS,HP DVD | 40280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PITAMBRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 MT HDMI Cable,Dell Key bd Mouse combo,W DVD,RW DVD,W CD,UPS Bty 12V 7AH,HP RAM USB,HP SMPS,HP DVD | 41680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5 MT HDMI Cable,Dell Key bd Mouse combo,W DVD,RW DVD,W CD,UPS Bty 12V 7AH,HP RAM USB,HP SMPS,HP DVD | 44000.00 | L3 |