Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood 12mm,Black Paint,White Paint,Green Paint,Yellow Paint,Chuna
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4555588
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 04, 2024 16:19
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Abhinandan Suppliers and Services - 12-02-2024 15:00:33 N/A Qualified
2 HIMALAYAN FABRICATORS - 12-02-2024 11:53:29 N/A Qualified
3 kannojia enterprises - 10-02-2024 20:23:31 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S M . S. FURNITURE WORKS - 12-02-2024 11:03:04 MSE Disqualified
5 N.S.ENTERPRISES - 12-02-2024 15:14:49 N/A Qualified
6 Tavish Associates - 13-02-2024 10:30:13 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HIMALAYAN FABRICATORS Item Categories : Plywood 12mm,Black paint,White paint,Green paint,Yellow paint,Chuna 93000.00 L1
2 N.S.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Plywood 12mm,Black paint,White paint,Green paint,Yellow paint,Chuna 100835.00 L2
3 Abhinandan Suppliers and Services Item Categories : Plywood 12mm,Black paint,White paint,Green paint,Yellow paint,Chuna 101700.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise