Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Helmet Stud,D Spanner 6 Pcs Taparia,D Spanner 12 Pcs Taparia,Ring Spanner 12 Pcs Taparia,Screw Driv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4001830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Kaushik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS | - | 29-09-2023 12:40:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT MOTOR STORE | - | 02-10-2023 20:55:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION | - | 03-10-2023 13:40:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Tavish Associates | - | 29-09-2023 16:57:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT MOTOR STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Helmet Stud,D spanner 6 pcs Taparia,D spanner 12 pcs Taparia,Ring spanner 12 pcs Taparia,screw driv | 90772.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Helmet Stud,D spanner 6 pcs Taparia,D spanner 12 pcs Taparia,Ring spanner 12 pcs Taparia,screw driv | 94480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tavish Associates (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Helmet Stud,D spanner 6 pcs Taparia,D spanner 12 pcs Taparia,Ring spanner 12 pcs Taparia,screw driv | 95616.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Helmet Stud,D spanner 6 pcs Taparia,D spanner 12 pcs Taparia,Ring spanner 12 pcs Taparia,screw driv | 100602.00 | L4 |